Privacy Policy

Your information is safe with us.

Privacy Policy


Personal information is information related to a someone and can be used to identify that individual. Lemon-co, maintains strict privacy of personal information with security and protective measures. We warranty that no information of this type will be collected without your consent.

www.lemon-co.ca is exploited by Lemon-co.

www.lemon-co.ca is registered in Quebec, Canada. The Quebec and Canadian laws protect User’s personal information. You can learn about your rights by visiting the Quebec Commission on Access to Information and the Office of privacy Commissioner of Canada.

www.lemon-co.ca is registered in Quebec, Canada. The Quebec and Canadian laws protect User’s personal information. You can learn about your rights by visiting the Quebec Commission on Access to Information and the Office of privacy Commissioner of Canada.
Lemon-co does not collect personal information on their Web site, except for information provided voluntarily by its user using the form. In certain circumstances for example, when requesting information, registering for a newsletter or an online advertising contest, Lemon-co requires that you fill out a form with your name, address, e-mail address and other personal information. At all times, you are expressly warned when information will be processed by sending printed or electronic documentation, response to requests for information or subscriptions to newsletters. Lemon-co will sometimes ask you via forms if you are interested in receiving information about other services, contests or news about Lemon-co. You will always have the option to end your subscription to a news letter that you would have previously selected. No personal information is sold, rented, traded or given to anyone. All personal information held or collected is protected under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.
Lemon-co does not spam you with newsletters. You can subscribe to receive free information on various products. You have, at any given time, the option to cancel your own registration, no explanation required. You can also access the information that Lemon-co has on you.
Cookies are small text files sent to your browser when you visit a website. They are saved, either temporarily or permanently on your hard disk to keep track of your visit. Thus, cookies can enhance the usefulness of the Web safeguarding information about your preferences for a particular site and make your next visit more effective. The use of cookies is common practice and is now a standard in the computer world. Most browsers are designed to accept them. You can always change your settings to decline cookies if you wish. In this case however, you may not receive all the elements of a website. Web sites use them to better serve their customers.
[URL] uses harmless cookies in order to monitor traffic, anonymously, on its website. These cookies record statistical information such as IP addresse of visitors, type of operating system, time and duration of the visit and visited Web pages.
This is data that cannot identify you but are useful for www.lemon-co.ca’s marketing and Web services. These data are then used to improve their website, while ensuring that it provides an optimal experience for visitors.
More specifically: • Third-party providers, including Google, display our ads on websites. • Third-party providers, including Google, use cookies to display ads based on the user’s previous visits on our website. • Users can disable the use of cookies from Google via the “Advertising and Privacy” link. If you want to disable the use of cookies by a third-party provider visit the Network Advertising Initiative deactivation page.
All content of www.lemon-co.ca (text, graphics, images, logos, interfaces, code, text content and layout) is the property of lemon Co is protected by copyright. It is strictly forbidden to reproduce, publish, redistribute, transmit or use the said content in any way without written consent.
All trademarks, registered or not, all trade names and company names belong to lemon Co.
For information or authorization concerning Copyright, please contact info@lemon-co.ca
Photos and images displayed on this site may not be reproduced or used. Videos may not be used for any other purpose than that of visualization, it is forbidden to reproduce these videos in whole or in part, without written permission of lemon Co
The user can request to access, correct or cancel personal information held about him/her. If you have concerns or questions regarding respect of your privacy or security of your personal information, please contact lemon Co at the following coordinates:
Lemon-co Laval, Quebec
By using this website, the user acknowledges having read, understood and accepted the conditions and responsibility limitations described in the sections above.
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page on a regular basis, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.
This policy was last modified on: 02/07/2020.

© 2020 Lemon-co Web Agency, All rights reserved.